Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

ST HELENS CYCLE RACING CLUB


» Latest Results » 2018 Jul - Dec  

Results 2018 Jul - Dec

30th Dec NWCCA - 11 Maccesfield Supercross Cyclocross
Senior/Junior/U23
Adam Langley 44th
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 23th
Dave Jones 29th
Andy Ross 31st
22nd Dec NWCCA - 10 Secret Training Cross Cyclocross
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 20th
Dave Jones 31st
15th Dec NWCCA - 9 CDPP Cross - Townley Park Cyclocross
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 15th
Dave Jones 31st
18th Nov NWCCA - 8 Barrow Central Wheelers Cross - Vattenhall/Windcat Cyclocross
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 14th
Dave Jones 25th
4th Nov NWCCA - 7 Harry Middleton CC Cross - Beacon Park Cyclocross
Senior/Junior/U23
Adam Langley 44th
Vet 40+
Dave Harrison 76th
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 14th
Dave Jones 31st
Andy Ross 38th
21st Oct NWCCA - 6 Port Sunlight Wheelers / Cudd Cross - Blakmere Village Cyclocross
Senior/Junior/U23
Adam Langley 55th
Vet 40+
Dave Harrison 75th
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 18th
Dave Jones 33rd
16th Oct NWCCA - 5 Manchester Wheelers Cross - Heaton Park Cyclocross
Vet 40+
Dave Harrison 81st
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 21st
Andy Ross 24th
Wayne Turner 57th
7th Oct Lancashire RC Hillclimb L812 Time Trial
Craig Ball Time 03.19.5
6th Oct NWCCA - 4 Wheelbase Castelli Cross - Westmorland Country Showground Cyclocross
Vet 40+
Dave Harrison 59th
Vet 50+
Ray Pugh 15th
David Jones 25th
29th Sep RTTC National 50 Mile Championship (Leicester Forest CC) (WOMEN) Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 2.15.57 (PB, CLUB RECORD & AGE GROUP WINNER)
22nd Sep NWCCA - 3 Longridge Rotary Cross - Barton Equestrian Centre Cyclocross
Senior/Junior/U23
Adam Langley 50th
Vet 50+
Andy Ross 22nd
David Jones 27th
Wayne Turner 45th
22nd Sep Leo CC 30m TT E2/30C Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 1.12.58 (PB)
16th Sep Lapierre Road Race League, Event 8. (TLI Lapierre National TT Champs (on a road bike) Time Trial (TLI)
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd BRONZE (E Cat)
16th Sep NWCCA - 2 Horwich Humdinger - Leverhulme Park Cyclocross
Senior/Junior/U23
Adam Langley 46th
Vet 50+
Andy Ross 18th
Ray Pugh 19th
Stewart Dwyer 21st
David Jones 22nd
8th Sep NWCCA Round 1 - Red Rose Olympic - Hoghton Tower Cyclocross
Senior/Junior/U23
Adam Langley 50th
Vet 50+
Andy Ross 24th
Stewart Dwyer 27th
Dave Jones 34th
9th Sep LVRC Foxley Classic Road Race Road Race (LVRC)
Race D, E
Geoff Rawlinson 8th (2nd E Cat)
8th Sep LVRC National Criterium Championships, Milton Keynes Criterium (LVRC)
Geoff Rawlinson 12th (3rd BRONZE E Cat)
8th Sep Team Velocity 25m TT E2/25 Time Trail
Janet Fairclough Time 1.01.34 (PB)
2nd Sep Lapierre Road League 2018 Event 7 Road Race (TLI)
Race D, E & F
Geoff Rawlinson 5th (4th E Cat)
2nd Sep Chester RC (BBAR) 50m TT - D50/3R Time Trial

Peter Ware 7th - Time 1.56.59
Janet Fairclough Time 2.16.43
28th Aug Chester RC, Marsh Tracks Crit's, Event 4 H/cap Criterium (TLI)
Geoff Rawlinson 14th (1st E Cat)
26th Aug North Shropshire Wheelers 25TT - D25/8E Time Trial
Mark Boyle Time 1.06.13
21st Aug Chester RC, Marsh Tracks Crit's, Event 3 H/cap Criterium (TLI)
Geoff Rawlinson 6th (1st E Cat)
19th Aug Associations 12hr TT - D12/1 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough 221.20 Miles
18th Aug Wigan Whl's CC(Slowest 90 Riders)10m TT - L1015 Time Trial
Mark Boyle Time 0.23.27
16th Aug Super Six Series Event 6 Road Race (TLI)
Race 1
Chris Morgan 8th
Ben Gannon 9th
Chris Humphries 16th
Race 2
Dave Roberts 6th
Harry McNally 18th
14th Aug Chester RC, Marsh Tracks Crit's, Event 2 H/cap Criterium (TLI)
Geoff Rawlinson 10th (1st E Cat)
12th Aug Rhos-On-Sea CC 10m TT - D10/15 Time Trial
Mark Boyle Time 0.24.18
9th Aug Super Six Series Event 5 Road Race (TLI)
Race 1
Chris Morgan 12th
Race 2
Dave Roberts 5th
Geoff Rawlinson 11th
7th Aug Chester RC, Marsh Tracks Crit's, Event 1 H/cap Criterium (TLI)
Geoff Rawlinson 12th (1st E Cat)
5th Aug Lapierre Road League 2018 Event 4 (Rearranged) Road Race (TLI)
Race D, E & F
Geoff Rawlinson 12th (6th E Cat)
2nd Aug Super Six Series Event 4 Road Race (TLI)
Race 1
Chris Morgan 11th
Chris Humphries 12th
Ben Gannon 25th
Race 2
Geoff Rawlinson 6th
Harry McNally 17th
29th Jul VTTA (Pref to East Anglian Vets) 25m TT - E2/25 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 1.04.37
26th Jul Super Six Series Event 3 Road Race (TLI)
Race 2
Dave Roberts 7th
19th Jul Super Six Series Event 2 Road Race (TLI)
Race 1
Chris Humphries 6th
Race 2
Dave Roberts 9th
Colin Hodgson 10th
19th Jul Hatton 10mTT (Club Event) Time Trial
Richie Pearn Time 0.25.28
17th Jul Audlem Series Event 3 Road Race (TLI)
Race C/D/E/F
Geoff Rawlinson 7th (3rd E Cat)
15th Jul Lapierre Road Race Series Event 5 Road Race (TLI)
Race D/E/F
Geoff Rawlinson 8th (3rd E Cat)
15th Jul SCCA&WCTTCA 100m TT - D100/6 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 4.57.47
12th Jul Super Six Series Event 1 Road Race (TLI)
Race 1
Chris Humphries 8th
Race 2
Dave Roberts 10th
10th Jul Audlem Series Event 2 Road Race (TLI)
Race D/E/F
Geoff Rawlinson 4th (2nd E Cat)
8th Jul CTT National 100mTT - L100/10 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 4.46.12 (2nd In Age Group)
7th Jul Southport CC 25mTT - D25/3 Time Trial
Richie Pearn 27th Time 1.05.23
1st Jul Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25mTT - D25/3 Time Trial
Peter Ware 4th Time 0.56.53
Craig Ball 25th Time 1.00.27
Glynn Walsh 29th Time 1.00.51
1st Jul Stone Wheelers Swynnerton MOD Circuit Race Circuit Race (TLI)
Race C/D
Chris Humphries 3rd

Previous page: 2019 Jan - Jun
Next page: 2018 Jan - Jun