Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

St. Helens Cycle Racing Club


» Latest Results  

2018

29th May - TLI Oulton Park Race Series Event 1  - Circuit Race.

Race E/F/G

  • Geoff Rawlinson - WINNER

27th May -TLI  BioRacer/Port Sunlight Wheelers Birkenhead Park Road Race, - Road Race.

Race C/D/E

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 6th (3rd E Cat)

23rd May - BC. Litherland Circuit League Round 7 - Circuit Race.

Race 1st/2nd/3rd

  • Chris Humphries - 3rd

Race 3rd/4th

  • Chris Humphries - 2nd

22nd May - TLI Macclesfield Wheelers RR Siddington - Road Race.

Race D/E Cat

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 7th (2nd E Cat)

20th May - TLI National Criterium Championships Oulton Park - Circuit Race.

Race E Cat

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 3rd

15th May - TLI. Dave Astles Cheshire Road Race Series, Event 4 -  Road Race.

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 9th
  • Colin Hodgson - 21st

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 6th

13th May - TLI. The Lapierre Road League Event 3, "The Steve Jones Memorial Road Race" - Road Race.

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 7th (2nd E Cat)

13th May - BC West Pennine Road Race 2/3/4 Race - Road Race

  • Chris Humphries - 28th

13th May - BC. Darley Moor Circuit Races, Darley Moor, Event 2 - Circuit Race.

Race 3rd/4th

  • Chris Morgan 3rd

12th May - South Pennine RC (Women) 25m TT, A25/11 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - 14th - Time 1.04.16
10th May - BC. The Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series, Preston - Round 7 - Circuit Race,

Race 3rd/4th

  • Chris Morgan - 13th

8th May - TLI. Dave Astles Cheshire Road Race Series, Event 3 -  Road Race.

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 9th
  • Colin Hodgson - 13th

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 3rd
  • Harry McNally - 14th

6th May - LVRC. Liverpool Century, Steve Gutteridge Memorial RR - Road Race.

Race E/F Cats

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 4th (3rd E)

6th May - Nova Raiders CC 25m TT, D25/20 - Time Trial.

  • Ben Gannon - 17th - Time 1.00.37

3rd May - BC. The Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series, Preston - Round 6 - Circuit Race,

Race 3rd/4th

  • Chris Morgan - 22nd

2nd May - BC. Litherland Circuit League Round 4 - Circuit Race.

Race 3rd/4th

  • Chris Humphries - 3rd

1st May - TLI. Dave Astles Cheshire Road Race Series, Event 2 -  Road Race.

Race 1

  • Mark Leyland - 20th

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 8th
  • Colin Hodgson - 21st

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 5th
  • Harry McNally - 20th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 21st

29th April - TLI. The Lapierre Road League Event 2, "The Birkenhead North End Road Race" - Road Race.

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 14th (3rd C Cat)
Race 3
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 3rd (2nd E Cat)

29th April - 30 Mile VTTA National Championships - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.22.28 (2nd Lady Vet)

28th April - Mallorca 312 Sportive - Sportive

  • Phil Knowles - 302nd - Time 11 hrs 32 mins 42 secs
  • Dave Roberts - 590th - Time 12 hrs 18 mins 24 secs
  • Ben Gannon - 1019th - Time 13 hrs 02 mins 47 secs
  • Richie Pearn - 1031st - Time 13 hrs 03 mins 58 secs
  • Paul Lomax - 1631st - Time 13 hrs 44 mins 55 secs
  • Dave Bagley - 1636th - Time 13 hrs 45 mins 02 secs

24th April - TLI. Dave Astles Cheshire Road Race Series, Event 1 -  Road Race.

Race 2

  • Colin Hodgson - 15th

Race 3

  • Harry McNally - 14th

22nd April - Ogmore valley Whl's 25m TT R25/3H - Time Trial.

  • Billy Fairclough - Time 1.00.27 (PB)

21st April - Runcorn CC, 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.25.39 (3rd Lady & 2nd Lady Vet)

18th April - BC. Litherland Circuit League Round 2 - Circuit Race.

Race 3rd/4th

  • Chris Humphries - 5th

15th April BC. Darley Moore Circuit Races - Circuit Race.

Race 3/4th

  • Chris Humphries - 24th

15th April - LVRC. Percy Stallard Road Race, Luton CC -  Road Race.

Race EFG.

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 5th

8th April- BC. Star Wheelers Circuit Races - Circuit Race.

Race 3/4th

  • Chris Humphries - 4th

8th April - TLI. The Lapierre Road League Event 1 "The Green Jersey Road Race" - Road Race.

Cat C

  • Col Hodgson - 10th
Cat E
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 2nd
7th April - Lea Valley CC, 25m TT E2/25 - Time Trial.
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.03.24 (PB)

5th April - BC. UCLAN Preston Crit's - Circuit Race.

Race 2/3/4th

  • Chris Humphries - 22nd

3rd April - BC. TCDG Race League (Supported by Rapha) Week 1 - Circuit Race.

4th Cat Race

  • Chris Humphries - WINNER

1st April - Mid Shropshire Wheelers, 25m TT D25/8E - Time Trail

  • Ben Gannon - 25th - Time 1.00.14
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.09.37 (6th Lady & 4th Lady Vet)

31st March - North Lancashire Road Club, 10m TT L101 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.27.46 (6th Lady & 4th Lady Vet)

25th March - BC. Town Green Masters Road Race - Road Race

Master 50+ Race

  • Carl Finney - 9th
  • Colin Hodgson -13th

25th March - TLI. Darley Moor Early Season Leg Loosener - Circuit Race.

Race 1

  • Chris Humphries - 6th (1st in Age Group)

25th March - VTTA(Merseyside) 15m TT D315/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - 22nd - Time 0.41.33 (3rd Lady & 1st Lady Vet)

 

17th March - BC Lancaster University Spring Criteriums Event 3 - Circuit Race.
Race 4th Cats
  • Carl Finney - 5th
Race 3/4th Cats
  • Carl Finney - 35th

 

11th March - BC. Cull Cup & Duncan Sparrow Road Races, Pimbo - Road Race.

Race 1 3rd/4th Cat

  • Chris Morgan - 17th
  • Colin Hodgson - 26th
  • Ben Gannon - 29th

10th March - BC Lancaster University Spring Criteriums Event 2 - Circuit Race.

Race 4th Cats
  • Carl Finney - 3rd

21st January - NWCCA. League Harry Middleton CC CX, Ashurst Beacon - Cyclocross.

Vets 50+

  • Dave Jones - 20th

Previous page: Home
Next page: Results 2017