Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

ST HELENS CYCLE RACING CLUB


» Latest Results » 2016  

2016

30th October - Firefighters MTB Race Llandegla Forest, North Wales - Mountain Biking.

Vet's Category

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

29th October - East Liverpool Whl's, Otterspool Park - Cyclo-cross.

Vet's/Women's Race

  • Stephen Henshall - 7th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 60th
  • Andy Ross - 79th

23rd October - NWCCA Round 6 Port Sunlight Whl's, Bebington Oval - Cyclo-cross.

Vets.Women's Race

  • Stephen Henshall - 5th
  • Dave Jones - 45th
  • Stewart Dwyer 100th

16th October NWCCA Round 5 - Manchester Whl's Heaton Park - Cyclo-cross.

Vet's/Women's Race

  • Stephen Henshall - 6th
  • Dave Jones - 72nd
  • Andy Ross - 75th
  • Wayne Turner - 121st

2nd October - NWCCA Round 4 Horwich Humdinger, Leverhulme Park - Cyclo-cross.

Vet's/Women's Race

  • Stephen Henshall - 12th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 35th
  • Andy Ross - 84th

2nd October - Hillclimb Championship - Time Trial.

  • Craig Ball - Time 6m 35.8s
  • Carl Finney - Time 6m 45.7s
  • Steve Stellings - Time 6m 48.0s
  • Mark Crumpton - Time 6m 57.0s
  • Ste Cross - Time 8m  47.3s

18th September - NWCCA Round 2 - Rossendale Road Club - Cyclo-cross.

Vets/Women's Race

  • Steven Henshall - 5th
  • Dave Jones - 56th

18th September - Springfield Financial, 10m TT, L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.25.25 (PB)

17th September - Liverpool Century RC, 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.20

14th September - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 22

  • Peter Ware - Time 510.21.55
  • Glynn Walsh -Time 0.23.08
  • Ben Gannon - Time 0.23..51
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.24.53
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.06
  • harry McNally - Time 0.25.57
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.05

11th September - NWCCA Round 1 - Red Rose Olympic - Cyclo-cross.

Vet's/Women's Race

  • Steven Henshall - 8th
  • Andrew Ross - 64th
  • Dave Jones - 82nd

11th September - Liverpool Mercury RC, Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - WINNER - Time 0.23.23

7th September - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 21

  • Peter Ware - Time 0.21.44
  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.07
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.28
  • Glynn Walsh -Time 0.23.05
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.23.12
  • Dave Roberts - Time 0.23.48
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.24.07
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.24.42 (PB)
  • Harry McNally - Time 0.25.47
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.09
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.26.13

4th September - Chester RC 50m TT, D50/3R - Time Trial.

  • Geoff Darbyshire - 11th - Time 2.03.36
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 2.24.56

31st August - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 20

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.12
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.21
  • Glynn Walsh -Time 0.23.35
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.23.36
  • Dave Roberts - Time 0.23.38
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.24.13
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.32
  • Ben Gannon - Time 0.25.38
  • Kevin Mulligan - Time 0.25.48
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.25

28th August - North Shropshire Wheelers, 25m TT, D25/8E - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.07.45

25th August - TLI Super 6 RR Series, Event 6. Pimbo - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - 7th

24th August - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 19

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.04
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.26
  • Glynn Walsh -Time 0.23.13
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.23.14
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.23.38
  • Dave Roberts - Time 0.23.47
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.15
  • Steve Troughton - Time 0.25.19
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.38
  • Helens Mills - Time 0.29.06

23rd August - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 15 - Circuit Race.

Elimination Race
  • Dave Kent - 2nd

Scratch Race

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

21st August - WCTTCA & LTTCA 12hr TT, D12/1 - Time Trail.

  • Janet Fairclough - Distance 215.33 miles

21st August - TLI - National Road Race Championships - Race Races.

Race, C Category

  • Dave Kent 10th

Race D Category

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 5th

18th August - TLI Super 6 RR Series, Event 5. Pimbo - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - WINNER

17th August - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 18

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.21.41
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.26
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.36
  • Glynn Walsh -Time 0.22.56
  • Dave Roberts - Time 0.23.26
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.23.33
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.23.36
  • Craig Ball - Time 0.23.37
  • Steve Stellings - Time 0.23.38
  • Ben Gannon - Time 0.23.48
  • Colin Hodgson - Time0.24.23
  • Chris Morgan - Time 0.24.34
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.14
  • Jason McCallum - Time 0.26.28
  • Michael Cole - Time 0.26.39
  • Ste Cross - Time 0.26.42
  • Helens Mills - Time 0.28.56

16th August - TLI Graham Weigh Circuit Races, Event 2 - Circuit Race.

Race, Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - WINNER

14th August - Rhos-On-Sea CC, 10m TT D10/15 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - 0.26.03

14th August - TLI Macclesfield Wheelers Parkinson Memorial Race, Siddington - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 45's

  • Dave Kent - 6th

Race 3 Over 55's

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 6th

13th August - Wigan Wheelers, 10m TT L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - 0.21.56
  • Alex Hitchmough - 0.22.23
  • Jon Cheshire - 0.22.57
  • Chris Lang - 0.24.53 (PB)
  • Janet Fairclough - 0.25.36 (PB)

13th August - Congelton CC, 50m TT J50/E - Time Trial.

  • Geoff Darbyshire - 2.03.16

11th August - TLI Super 6 RR Series, Event 4. Bickerstaffe - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - 7th
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 9th (2nd D Cat)

9th August - TLI Graham Weigh Circuit Races - Event 1 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 4th (Cat C WINNER)
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 7th (Cat D WINNER)

9th August - Liverpool Phoenix (Aintree) CC Club 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.24.58

4th August - TLI Super 6 RR Series, Event 3. Bickerstaffe - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's

  • Col Hodgson - 8th
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 9th (2nd D Cat)
  • Dave Kent - 10th

3rd August - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 16

  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.49
  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.56
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.25.57

31st July - TLI Onimpex Bioracer Circuit Races, Swynnerton Army Camp - Road Races.

Over 50's

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 8th
  • Carl Henshaw - 9th

31st July - Birkenhead North End CC 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 16th - 1.01.58
  • Ben Gannon - 1.07.20
  • Janet Fairclough - 1.11.47

30th July - Pendle Forest 10m TT, L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - 21st - Time 0.21.15 (PB)

28th July - TLI Super 6 RR Series, Event 2. Pimbo - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's

  • Geoff Rawlinson - WINNER
  • Dave Kent - 6th

27th July - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 15

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.21.56
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.39
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.30
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.24.09
  • Ben Gannon - Time 0.24.32
  • Colin McCallum - Time 0.28.09 (PB)

26th July - TLI Audlem CC Evening RR Series, Event 4 - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 6th

26th July - Liverpool Phoenix (Aintree) CC Club 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.24.40

RTTC National Championship (Mersey Roads Club) 24hour TT. D24HR - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough -37th - Distance 376.25 Miles (3rd Lady)

20th July - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 14

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.21.52
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.53
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.11
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.33

19th July - TLI Audlem CC Evening RR Series, Event 3 - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 3rd

19th July - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 15 - Circuit Race.

Handicap Race

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

Scratch Race

  • Dave Kent - 4th

17th July SCCA & WCTTCA 100m TT, D100/3 - Time Trial.

  • Geoff Darbyshire - 12th - Time 4.24.23
  • Janet Fairclough - 40th - Time 5.15.13

17th July - TLI Tunstall Wheelers, Brian Rourke Cycles, & ProVision, Road Race - Road Race.

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 7th

13th July - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 13

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.06
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.52
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.23.07
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.20
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.24.36 (PB)
  • Janet Fairclough (L) - Time 0.26.59

12th July - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 14 - Circuit Race.

Handicap Race

  • Dave Kent - 2nd

Scratch Race

  • Dave Kent - 5th

10th July - TLI Liverpool Century, George Darlington RR at Clieves Hill - Road Race.

Race 2 Over 50's

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 8th (4th D Cat)

10th July - Southport CC 25m TT, D25/5 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 16th - Time 0.58.05 (PB)
  • Janet Fairclough - 44th (1st Female) - Time 1.09.28

7th July - TLI Macclesfield Wheelers Evening RR. Siddington Circuit - Road Race.

Over 50's Race

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 4th (3rd D Cat)

6th July - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 12

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.03
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.18
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.39
  • Dave Roberts - Time 0.23.13
  • Stan Boyd - Time 0.23.26
  • Steve Stellings - Time - 0.23.38
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.39
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.24.52 (PB)
  • Janet Fairclough (L) - Time 0.26.05
  • Garry Humphreys - Time 0.27.41 (PB)

5th July - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 13 - Circuit Race.

Handicap Race

  • Harry McNally - WINNER
  • Dave Kent - 3rd

Scratch Race 1st Group

  • Dave Kent - 4th

Scratch Race 2nd Group

  • Carl Finney - 3rd
  • Harry McNally - 4th

3rd July - TLI Manchester BC Swynnerton Army Camp Circuit Races - Circuit Race.

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 11th(5th D Cat)

3rd July - Liverpool Pheonix CC (Aintree) 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 11th - Time 0.59.01
  • Geoff Darbyshire - 13th - Time 0.59.09
  • Paul Mower - 14th - Time 0.59.10
  • Dave Roberts - 24th - Time 1.01.51
  • Billy Fairclough - 37th - Time 1.05.06
  • Janet Fairclough(L) - 46th - Time 1.11.03

29th June - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 11

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.11
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.26
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.23.15
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.24.08
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.00
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.26.13
  • Janet Fairclough (L) - Time 0.26.49
  • Garry Humphreys - Time 0.28.06

28th June - TLI Seamon CC Road Race. Road Race.

Race 2

  • Geoff Rawlinson 4th (2nd D Cat)
  • Dave Kent - 7th

25th June - TLI Preston Arena Criteriums - Circuit Race.

Race 2

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 9th (1st D Cat)

22nd June - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 10

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.21.55
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.35
  • Steve Stellings - Time 0.23.38
  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.24.02
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.24.13
  • Ben Gannon - Time 0.24.53
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.03
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.53

21st June - TLI Oulton Park Race Series - Event 3 - Circuit Race.

Race C/D

  • Dave Kent - WINNER
  • Col Hodgson - 4th
  • Carl Finney - 5th
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 7th (1st D Cat)

19th June - Horwich Festival  Of Racing TLI Races - Circuit Race.

Race, Over 40's

  • Dave Kent - 4th (2nd Over 50')

15th June - TLI Derek Devonport Memorial RR - Road Race.

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 4th (3rd Cat C)

Race 3

  • Harry McNally - 10th

15th June - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 9

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.21.55
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.03
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.24.44
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.25.48 (PB)

14th June - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 10 - Circuit Races.

Race, Scratch

  • Harry McNally - 4th

14th June - TLI Oulton Park Race Series - Event 2 - Circuit Race.

Race C/D

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

12th June - TLI Charlie Bentley Memorial Road Race - Road Race.

Race 2

  • Dave Kent - 9th
  • Carl Finney - 10th

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 7th

12th June - WCTTCA 50m TT, D50/3r - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 2.27.44 (6th Lady & 2nd Lady Vet)

11th June - Janus RC Fred Gratton Memorial 25m TT, J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Dave Roberts - 32nd - Time 1.02.29

8th June - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 8

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.21.42 (PB)
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.22.14 (PB)
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.25
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.22.53
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.23.23 (PB)
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.23.35
  • Stephen Stellings - Time 0.23.51
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.24.42
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.25.52 (PB)

7th June - TLI Oulton Park Race Series - Event 1 - Circuit Race.

Race C/D

  • Dave Kent - 4th
  • Carl Finney - 5th

5th Chester RC 25m TT D25/8E - Time Trail.

  • Janet Fairclough Time 1.09.32 (2th Lady & 2nd Lady Vet)

4th June - Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trail.

  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.24.38
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.02

4th June - Stretford Wheelers 25m TT J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Geoff Darbyshire - 23rd - Time 0.59.15

2nd June - CDPP Criterium Series, Steve Burke Circuit Event 8 - Circuit Race.

Race 3/4.

  • Craig Ball - 6th

1st June - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 7

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.24
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.23.09
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.27
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.23.56
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.24.13
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.25.10
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.03

31st May - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 8 - Circuit Races.

Race., Handicap

  • Carl Finney - 5th

Race, Scratch (Group 1)

  • Dave Kent - 2nd

Race, Scratch (Group 2)

  • Carl Finney - 2nd
  • Harry McNally - 4th

25th May - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 6

  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.25
  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.27
  • Craig Ball - Time 0.24.32
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.23.56(PB)
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.03
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.25.04
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.31

24th May - TLI 54 Eleven Criterium Series, Event 7 - Circuit Races.

Race 1 Handicap

  • Dave Kent - 4th

Race 2. Scratch

  • Dave Kent - 5th

24th May - Liverpool Phoenix CC Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.49

22nd May - Leigh Premier 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

Due to roadworks on the course, this event was changed to a 10m TT using the D10/1 course.

  • Peter Ware - Time 0.21.46 - 8th
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.22.40 - 18th
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.13 - 25th
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.18 - 44th
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.30 - 47th

22nd May - TLI Steve Jones Memorial Road Races - Road Race.

Race B, C

  • Dave Kent - 7th (1st C Category)
  • Carl Finney - 8th (2nd C Category)

18th May - Litherland Circuit Race, Litherland Sports Centre - Circuit Race.

Race 3,4 & Women's

  • Craig Ball - 8th

18th May - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 5

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.40
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.23.00
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.24.31
  • Geoff Darbyshire - Time 0.25.03
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.15 (PB)
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.26
  • Janet Fairclough (L) - Time 0.26.36

17th May - The Cheshire Series / Dave Astles Memorial RR - Event 4 - Road Race

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 14th (6th C Category)
  • Colin Hodgson - 15th (7th C Category)

Race 3

  • Harry McNally - 7th (5th D Category)

15th May - Mid Shropshire Whl's 50m TT, D50/3R - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - Time 2.02.11 - 17th

15th May - TLI National Circuit Race Championships, Marsh Tracks - Circuit Race.

Race C, D

  • Dave Kent - 3rd
  • Colin Hodgson - 8th
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 12th (5th D Category)

11th May - Litherland Circuit Race, Litherland Sports Centre - Circuit Race.

Race 3,4 & Women's

  • Craig Ball - 7th
  • Stan Boyd - 17th
  • Geoff Darbyshire - 21st

11th May - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 4

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.45
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.23.07
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.24
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.24.36
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.57 (PB)
  • Janet Fairclough (L) - Time 0.26.25

10th May - The Cheshire Series / Dave Astles Memorial RR - Event 3 - Road Race

Race 2

  • Carl Finney - 9th (5th C Category)
  • Stewart Dwyer - 13th ((11th C Category)

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 9th (4th D Category)

8th May - LVRC -Steve Gutteridge Memorial Road Race, Saighton - Road Race.

Race C, D

  • Dave Kent - 6th

4th May - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10mTT, D10 /1 - Time Trial.

Week 3

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.30
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.17
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.04
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.25.31
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.25.58 (PB)

3rd May - The Edge Cycleworks / Salt Ayers Series Week 4. - Circuit race.

Race - 3/4

  • Craig Ball - 8th

1st May - TLI Stafford & Stone Race Series, Event 4 - Road Race.

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 10th

27th - April - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10mTT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 2

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.23.11
  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.24.44
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.43
  • Richie Pearn - Time 0.26.06
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.27.17
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.27.17

26th April - The Cheshire Series / Dave Astles Memorial RR - Event 1 - Road Race.

Race 2

  • Colin Hodgson - 8th

Race 3

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 5th

23rd April - LVRC Derek Smith Memorial Road Race - Road Race.

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 6th

23rd April - Wigan Wheelers 10m TT, L101 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough -Time 0.27.28

23rd April - Leigh Premier 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - Time 0.22.55 - 14th
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.23.27 - 19th
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.24.33 - 25th
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.56 - =37th
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.25.56 - =37th

20th April - St Helens CRC/Wigan Whls Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 1

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.51
  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.23.47
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.24.01
  • Mark Leyland - Time 0.24.16
  • Jon Cheshire - Time 0.24.21
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.22
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.26.01
  • Chris Lang - Time 0.26.01 (PB)
  • Mike Cole - Time 0.28.04
For the full results

17th April - Manchester-Chester-Manchester Sportive (103 miles) - Sportive.

  • Dave Roberts - Time 5:41:30 (7th overall out of 150 starters)

17th April - TLI Stafford & Stone Race Series - Event 2 - Road Race

Race 2

  • Dave Kent - 5th
  • Carl Finney - 6th
  • Harry McNally - 11th

16th April - St Helens CRC Bickerstaffe Road Races - Road Race.

Race 3/4

  • Craig Ball - 7th
  • Col Hodgson - 19th
  • Stan Boyd - 35th

16th April - Macclesfield Whls 25m TT, J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - Time 0.58.42 - 13th

12th April - Liverpool Phoenix CC Interclub 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

Week 1

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.23.15 - 9th
  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.24.40 - 15th

20th March - D Sparrow Road Races, Pimbo - Road Race.

3rd/4th Cat Race

  • Craig Ball - 26th

Elite/1st/2nd/3rd Cat Race

  • Dave Kent - 44th

19th March - Lancaster Univesity Spring Crits, Salt Ayre - Circuit Race.

4th Cat Race

  • Craig Ball - 5th

6th March - Pimbo Road Races, Pimbo - Road Race.

3rd/4th Cat Race

  • Craig Ball - 31st

27th February - Salt Ayre Circuit Races - Circuit Race.

4th Cat Race

  • Craig Ball - 6th
  • Christopher Morgan - 29th

24th January - NWCCA Round 13 – Beacon Park – St Helen’s CRC - Cyclocross.

Vets/Womens Race

  • Steven Henshall - 3rd
  • Dave Jones - 44th

Previous page: Results 2017
Next page: 2015