Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

St. Helens Cycle Racing Club


» Latest Results » 2015  

2015

28th December - Cyclestore.co.uk Macclesfield Supacross – NWCCA Round 12 - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Stewart Dwyer - 59th
  • Andy Ross - 96th

6th December - North of England Cyclocross Championship 2015, Heaton Park, Manchester. - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Vets 40-49

  • Steven Henshall - 20th
  • Dave Harrison - 72nd

22nd November - The Lazor North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 11. Stadt Moers - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Juniors

  • Stan Boyd - 15th
Race: Vets/Women's
  • Dave Harrison - 62nd
  • Stewart Dwyer - 84th
  • Andy Ross - 91st

14th November - The Lazor North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 10.The Geoff Bewley Cyclocross - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Juniors
  • Stan Boyd - 15th
Race: Vets/Women's
  • Steven Henshall - 5th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 51st
  • Andy Ross - 73rd
  • Dave Harrison - 74th

7th November - The Lazor North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 9. Cartmel Cross / Salt Ayre Cog Set - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Juniors
  • Stan Boyd - 28th
Race: Vets/Women's
  • Steven Henshall - 10th
  • David Jones - 50th
  • Dave Harrison - 74th
  • Andy Ross - 93rd

31st October - The Lazor North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 8. Otterspool Park, East Liverpool Whls Cross - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Juniors

  • Stan Boyd - 22nd

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Steven Henshall - 6th
  • Peter Ware - 55th
  • David Jones - 59th
  • Dave Harrison - 66th

24th October - The Lazor North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 7. Pignut Hill Weaver Valley Whls - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Juniors
  • Stan Boyd - 14th
Race: Vets/Women's
  • Steven Henshall - 4th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 28th
  • Dave Jones 39th
  • Dave Harrison - 53rd

17th October - The Lazor North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 6. Port Sunlight Whls, Wirral Cross - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Juniors

  • Stan Boyd - 16th

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Steven Henshall - 8th
  • Dave Harrison - 47th
  • Andy Ross - 65th

11th October - The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League, Round 5. Rossendale RC, Rossendale Cross - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Steven Henshall - 7th
  • Dave Harrison - 51st
  • Dave Jones - 67th

4th October - The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League Round 4. Westmorland County Showground Castelli Cross - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Seniors/Juniors

  • Stan Boyd - 13th

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Steven Henshall - 4th
  • Dave Harrison - 33rd
  • Andy Ross - 49th

3rd October - The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League Round 3. Manchester Bicycle Club Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Senior/Vets

  • Stan Boyd -10th

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Steven Henshall - 20th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 42nd
  • Peter Ware - 57th
  • Dave Harrison - 59th
  • Jim Brammeier - 90th
  • Andy Ross - 94th

26th September - Rockingham CC Open - 10M TT, O10/3 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 16th - Time 0.21.16

20th September - The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League Round 2. Horwich CC, Horwich Humdinger - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Seniors/Juniors

  • Stan Boyd - 14th

Race Vets/Women's

  • Steven Henshall - 15th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 35th
  • Dave Harrison - 64th
  • Jim Brammeier - 91st
  • Jon Cheshire - 124th

12th September - The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League Round 1. Red Rose Olympic, Hoghton Tower Cross - Cyclo-Cross.

Race: Seniors/Juniors

  • Stan Boyd - 25th

Race: Vets/Women's

  • Peter Ware - 31st
  • Stewart Dwyer - 36th
  • Steven Henshall - 37th
  • Dave Jones - 60th
  • Dave Harrison - 71st
  • Jim Brammeier - 73rd
  • Jon Cheshire - 140th

19th September - Liverpool Century Rc - 10TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough 15th - Time 0.22.08

6th September - Chester RC 50TT, D50/3r - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 2.24.55 (3rd Lady, 2nd on handicap)

5th September - The Dave Hitchen Memorial Open 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trail.

  • Alex Hitchmough - Time 0.23.03
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.34
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.27.13

1st September - TLI Podium Series Steve Burke Circuit - Event 6. - Circuit Race.

  • Dave kent - 3rd Overall (1st category)

30th August - North Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT, D28/8e - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.09.25 (PB)

25th August - TLI Podium Series Steve Burke Circuit Event 5. - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 5th Overall

RTTC National 12 Hour TT Championships, D12/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Distance 217.26 Miles

23rd August - TLI National Road Race Championships - Road Race.

Race B/C

  • David Kent - 4th Cat & 4th Overall

18th August - TLI Graham Weigh Evening Criteriums, Event 3 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 6th

16th August - TLI Parkinson memorial RR. - Road Race.

Race 2

  • Dave Kent - 6th Overall (2nd Cat C)

11th August - TLI Graham Weigh Evening Criteriums, Event 2 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 6th

31st July - Knowsley Senior Track League - Track Race.

  • Dave Kent - 3rd Overall

25th July - Southport CC 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.10.09 (PB)

23rd July - Midweek MTB Madness Round 5, Lee Quarry - Mountain Bike Race.

Race: Enthusiast

  • Dave Harrison - 15th

23rd July - TLI Swynnerton Evening Circuit Race Series, Event 4 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 6th Overall & Winner Over 50's

16th July - TLI Swynnerton Evening Circuit Race Series, Event 3 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - Winner

14th July - The Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series Round 14 - Circuit Race.

Race: 3/4

  • Craig Ball - 9th

12th July - SCCA&WCTTCA 100mTT, D100/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 4.59.58

9th July - Steven Burke Hub Circuit Series-Round 13 Circuit Race.

Race: 4th Cat

  • Craig Ball - Winner

8th July - Midweek MTB Madness Round 4, Leverhulme Park - Mountain Bike Race.

Race: Enthusiast

  • Dave Harrison - 22nd

5th July - Liverpool Phoenix CC 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 3rd(1st Vet) - Time 0.57.07
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.11.24

28th June - Liverpool Century Pimbo Road Races - Road Race.

Race: 3/4

  • Mark Leyland - 18th
  • Craig Ball - 28th

28th June - Clifton LVRC Road Race - Road Race.

Race: C/D Cat

  • Dave Kent - 8th

27th June - Frodshaw Wheelers 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 11th - Time 0.22.06
  • Paul Mower - 15th - Time 0.22.43

25th June - Midweek MTB Madness Round 3, Sutton Manor  - Mountain Bike Race.

Race: Enthusiast

  • Dave Harrison - 18th

23rd June - Dave Hinde TLI Series Race 3, Oulton Park - Circuit Race.

Race: Over 50's
  • Dave Kent - 4th

20th June - Kent Valley RC, Open 10m TT. L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 29th - Time 0.22.16

18th June - Warrington RC 25m 4UpTTT. J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Stewart Dwyer, Alex Hitchmough, Paul Mower & Peter Ware - 10th -Time 0.55.27

14th June - TLI Charlie Bentley RR, Swynnerton - Road Race.

Race: 45-55

  • Dave Kent - 10th

14th June - RTTC National Championship (Women's), 50m TT D50/3R - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 2.25.28(PB)

14th June - WCTTCA, 50m TT D50/3R - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 4th - Time 1.55.33

13th June - Lancaster CC, 10m TT L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 33rd - Time 0.21.42(PB)

11th June - Midweek MTB Madness Round 2, Chorlton  - Mountain Bike Race.

Race: Enthusiast
  • Dave Harrison - 13th

9th June - Dave Hinde TLI Series Race 2, Oulton Park - Circuit Race.

Race: Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - 4th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 6th

6th June - Liverpool Pheonix(Aintree) CC, 10m TT - D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 13th -Time 0.22.30
  • Joe Roberts - 27th - Time 0.24.11

2nd June - Dave Hinde TLI Series Race 1, Oulton Park - Circuit Race.

Race: Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - 6th

30th May - Stretfords Whl's 25m TT, J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.58.56

27th May - Midweek MTB Madness Round 1, Clayton Vale - Mountain Bike Race.

Race: Racer

  • Ste Ludden - 27th

Race: Enthusiast

  • Rob Pugh -16th
  • Dave Harrison - 18th

23rd May - Lancashire RC 10m TT, L101 - Time Trial.

  • Alex Hitchmough - 17th - Time 0.22.33

17th May - Mid Shropshire Whl's 50m TT, D50/3r - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 6th -Time 1.58.02
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 2.30.23

16th May - TLI National Criterium Championships - Circuit Race.

Race: Cat C/D

  • Dave Kent - 7th (5th Group C)

13th May - Litherland Circuit League, Round 5 - Circuit Race.

Race: E/1/2/3

  • Dave Kent - 9th

10th May - North Wales Road Race Series, Race 2 - Road Race.

Race: 2/3/4

  • Dave Kent - 10th

2nd May - East Lancs RC 10m TT, J2/1 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 15th(2nd Vet over 40) - Time 0.22.51

2nd May - Bury Clarion Circuit Races, Salt Ayre - Circuit Race.

Race: 2/3/4.

  • Dave Kent - 2nd
  • Adam Darbyshire - 6th

30th April - Steve Burke Hub Circuit Series, Round 3 - Circuit Race.

Race E/1/2/3
  • Adam Darbyshire - 10th

29th April - Litherland Circuit League, Round 4 - Circuit Race.

Race: E/1/2/3

  • Dave Kent - 4th
  • Adam Darbyshire - 6th

26th April - Westmorland Tankard 3/4 Road Race - Road Race.

  • Adam Darbyshire - Winner

23rd April - Steve Burke Hub Circuit Series, Round 2 - Circuit Race.

Race: E/1/2/3

  • Adam Darbyshire - 6th

22nd April - Litherland Circuit League, Round 3 - Circuit Race.

Race: E/1/2/3

  • Dave Kent - 6th

19th April - TLI Stone Wheelers Road Race, Swynnerton - Road Race.

Race: Cat A/B/C

  • Dave Kent - Winner

18th April - The Bickerstaffe Road Races - Road Race.

Race: 3/4

  • Adam Darbyshire - 14th
  • Carl Fairclough - 33rd

18th April - Leigh Premier 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 9th - Time 0.22.01
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.23.07 (PB)
  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.23.50
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.28.08

14th April - Merseyside Wheelers Club 10 TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.28.12

12th April - TLI, Swynnerton Army Camp Race 1 - Event 1 - Road Race.

(The Swynnerton Road race course was used for this event)

Race: Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - 8th

12th April - CSP Road Race, Bashall Eaves - Road Race.

Race 1. 3/4

  • Adam Darbyshire - 4th

5th April - Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT, D25/8e - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 5th Time 0.58.05

5th April - Frank Morgan Memorial RR, 2/3/4 - Road Race.

  • Adam Darbyshire - 5th

29th March - KOM Race to the Spring Series Round 3 - Circuit Race.

Race: E/1/2.

  • Paul Woodrow (Audlem CC) - Winner
  • Dave Kent - 2nd
(Paul is a club sponsor, Cheshire Gas Design)

22nd March - The Duncan Sparrow Road Race, Pimbo - Road Race.

Race: 2/3/4

  • Adam Darbyshire - 15th
  • Dave Kent - 19th
  • Mark Leyland - 39th
  • Col Hodgson - 49th

8th March - St Helens Pimbo Road Races - Road Race.

Race 1 - E/1/2/3.

  • Dave Kent - 24th

Race: 2/3/4 Women's.

  • Katie Abbott - 10th

Race: 3/4.

  • Adam Darbyshire - 2nd
  • Craig Ball - 13th
  • Mark Leyland - 54th

8th March - St Helens Charity 10KM Run.

  • Richard Harrison - 98th - Time 43.19
  • Kate Dwyer - 424th - Time 50.17

Previous page: 2016
Next page: 2014