Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

St. Helens Cycle Racing Club


» Latest Results » 2014  

2014

28th December - NWCCA League Round 12 -  Maccesfield Supacross  - Cyclocross.

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Stewart Dwyer - 23rd
  • Dave Harrison - 41st

20th December - NWCCA League Round 11 -  Borber City Wheelers, Sheepmount, Carlisle  - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 7th (3rd Junior)
  • Brian Rigby - 10th
  • Stan Boyd - 11th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Dave Harrison - 36th

23rd November - NWCCA League Round 10 -  Liverpool Mercury, Stadt Moers  - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 12th (3rd Junior)
  • Stan Boyd - 18th
  • Brian Rigby 23rd
  • Rob Pugh - 46th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 15th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 32nd
  • Dave Harrison - 42nd
  • Steven Henshall - 55th

17th November - Liverpool Time Trial Association - Prize Presentation Dinner.

Janet Fairclough

  • Merseyside Ladies Cycling Association - 6th, 2014 Championship - Avg 21.12mph
  • Liverpool Time Trials Cycling Association - 30th, 2014 Middle Distance Championship (10,25 & 50m)  - Avg 22.128mph
  • Liverpool Time Trials Cycling Association - 9th, 2014 Association Championship (10,25,50,100m & 12hrs) -  Avg 19.123mph

Peter Ware

  • Liverpool Time Trials Cycling Association - 4th, 2014 Middle Distance Championship (10,25 & 50m)

16th November - NWCCA League Round 9 -  Liverpool Century Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 6th (1st Junior)
  • Stan Boyd - 20th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 26th
  • Dave Harrison - 48th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 52nd
  • Steven Henshall - 72nd

8th November - NWCCA League Round 8 -  Salt Ayre Cog Set ‘Cross, Cartmel Race Course - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 15th
  • Brian Rigby - 20th
  • Stan Boyd - 21st
  • Rob Pugh - 37th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 21st
  • Stewart Dwyer - 39th
  • Dave Harrison - 42nd

26th October - NWCCA League Round 7 - CSP Hope Tech Cross, Waddow Hall - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 10th
  • Brian Rigby - 13th
  • Rob Pugh - 45th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 37th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 39th

You can find full the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.


25th October - NWCCA League Round 6 - East Liverppol Wheelers Cyclo-Cross - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 20th
  • Brian Rigby - 21st
  • Stan Boyd - 24th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 35th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 36th
  • Dave Harrison - 38th

You can find full the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.

18th October - NWCCA League Round 5 - Weaver Valley  Cyclo-Cross. - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 11th
  • Stan Boyd - 22nd

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 20th
  • Stewart Dwyer - 35th
  • Dave Harrison - 43rd

You can find full the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.

11th October - NWCCA League Round 4 -Rossendale Road Club  Cyclo-Cross. - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Rob Pugh - 42nd

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 28th
  • Dave Harrison - 51st

You can find full the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.

5th October - Merseyside Wheelers Interclub Hillclimb held on Ashurst Beacon 1.66m - Hillclimb.

Full results can be found here

5th October - NWCCA League Round 3 - Manchester Wheelers Cross, Heaton Park - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 11th
  • Stan Boyd - 22nd
  • Rob Pugh - 58th

Veterans/Womens Race.

  • Peter Ware - 23rd
  • Stewart Dwyer - 33rd
  • Dave Harrison - 47th

You can find full the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.

20th September - Liverpool Century RC 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.26
  • Mike Cliffe - Time 0.22.48
  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.24.33
  • Tony Yates - Time 0.26.10
  • Janet Fairclough(L) - Time 0.27.04(PB)

14th September - North Lancs VTTA 10mTT, L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 3rd  - Time 0.21.48

14th September - NWCCA League Round 2 - Horwich CC, Horwich Humdinger Cross - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 5th

You can find all the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.

14th September - WCTTCA 25TT, D25/8E - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - 1st LADY - Time 1.10.32 (PB)

10th September - The Edge Cycleworks Marsh Tracks Summer Series, Round 24. - Circuit Race.

E/1/2 Race

  • Dave Kent - 7th

10th September - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10 TT Round 22 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

7th September - LVRC Churnett Valley Veterinary RR  -  ABC Race. - Road Race.

  • Dave Kent - 5th

7th September - Chester RC 50m TT, D50/3R - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough(L) - Time 2.31.04

6th September - NWCCA League Round 1 - Red Rose Olympic, Hoghton Tower Cross - Cyclocross.

Senior/Junior Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 9th

You can find all the results plus a report and pictures here.

Also check out our Cyclocross page for the latest in the club competitions.

6th September - Coveryourcar.co.uk 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - Time 0.22.32
  • Janet Fairclough(L) - Time 0.27.32 (PB)

3rd September - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10 TT Round 21 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

31st August - LTTCA/WCTTCA 12hr TT, D12/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough (L) - 218.21 miles (New club record)

Also club sponsor Paul Woodrow (Cheshire Gas Design) riding for Auldem CC covered 230.58 miles

27th August - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 20 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

20th August - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 19 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

Tonight's Club Championship results can be found here

19th August - TLI Graham Weigh Cycles Evening Criterium Round 3 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - WINNER

17th August - TLI Parkinson Memorial Road Race, Race 3 - Road Race.

  • Geoff Rawlinson - 10th

13th August - Litherland Circuit League, Event 19 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Adam Darbyshire - 3rd

13th August - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 18 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

10th August - Leigh Premier RC 25m, TT D25/3. - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.15.16

6th August - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 17 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

5th August - Prescot Eagle RC, Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - =5th - Time 0.22.10 (PB)
  • Mike Cliffe - 10th - Time 0.22.38
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 27th - Time 0.25.06

30th July - Litherland Circuit League, Event 17 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Adam Darbyshire - 8th

30th July - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 16 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

29th July - Prescot Eagle RC, Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 7th - Time 0.22.54
  • Ian Conway - Time 0.30.00

26th July - Southport CC 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 5th - Time 0.57.23

24th July - TLI Swynnerton Circuit Race Series - Race 4 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - Winner

23rd July - Litherland Circuit League, Event 16 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Carl Fairclough - 9th

23rd July - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 15 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

20th July - Border City Wheelers 25m TT, L2511 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - Time 0.59.26

15th July - Prescot Eagle RC, Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 6th - Time 0.22.31
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.23
  • Ian Conway - Time 0.29.30

17th July - TLI Swynnerton Circuit Race Series - Race 3 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 4th

13th July - TLI George Darlington Memorial Road Race - Road Race.

Over 50 Race.

  • Dave Kent - 9th

13th July - SCCA/WCTTCA 100m TT, D100/1 - Time Trial.

  • Janet Fairclough - Time 5.16.13 (Women's Champion)

10th July - Southport CC Club 10m TT - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 8th - 0.22.59

9th July - Litherland Circuit League, Event 14 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Adam Sant - 4th
  • Carl Fairclough - 5th

9th July - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 13 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

8th July - Audlem CC July Race Series. Round 2. - Road Race.

Over 50's

  • Harry McNally - 9th

8th July - Prescot Eagle RC, Club 25m TT D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe 11th - Time 1.00.25

6th July - TLI Swynnerton Army Camp Circuit Race 2 - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 4th

6th July - Liverpool Phoenix CC, 25m TT, D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 9th - Time 0.59.58 (Club Champion)
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 1.14.14 (Women's Champion)

2nd July - Birkenhead North End CC, 10m TT, D10/12 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 2nd - Time 0.22.10

2nd July - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 12 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

1st July - Prescot Eagle RC, Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.04

29th June - CDNW Road Race League, Round 8 (Pimbo) - Road Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 19th

3,4, Race.

  • Mark Leyland - 10th
  • Brian Rigby - 43rd

25th June - Litherland Circuit League, Event 12 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Carl Fairclough - 6th

25th June - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 11 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

24th June - Prescot Eagle RC, Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 8th - Time 0.22.58

19th June - Warrington RC 25m 4UpTTT J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe/Stewart Dwyer/Paul Mower/Adam Sant - 15th - Time 0.57.17

18th June - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 10 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

17th June -  TLI Oulton Park Series - Circuit Race.

Over 50's Race.

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

17th June - Prescot Eagle RC 25m TT D25/3 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 6th - Time 0.59.00
  • Ian Conway - 39th - Time 1.19.45

14th June - Janus RC Fred Gratton Memorial 25 TT J2/9 - Time Trial.

  • Dave Roberts - 45th - Time 1.00.19

14th June - LVRC National Criterium Championships - Circuit Race.

Cat C Race.

  • Dave Kent - 4th

12th June - Southport CC club 10m TT, Tarleton - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 7th - Time 0.22.46

11th June - TLI Warrington RC Derek Davenport Memorial  Road Races - Road Race.

Over 50's

  • Dave Kent - 5th

11th June - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 9 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found hereRounds 8 - 14

8th June - St Helens CRC- Duncan Sparrow Road Race.

Full Results can be found here

7th June - Liverpool Phoenix CC 10m TT, D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 2nd - Time 0.21.47
  • Mike Cliffe - 9th - Time 0.22.35
  • Glynn Walsh - 21st - Time 0.24.22
  • Joe Roberts - 25th - Time 0.24.50

Team Prize

  • Peter Ware, Mike Cliffe & Glynn Walsh - WINNERS

4th June - Litherland Circuit League, Event 9 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Adam Sant - 10th
  • Carl Fairclough - 11th

Youth B Boys Race.

  • Thomas Ashcroft - 2nd

4th June - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 8 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

3rd June -  TLI Oulton Park Series - Circuit Race.

Over 50's Race.

  • Dave Kent - 4th

3rd June - South Pennine RC 25m TT,  A25/11 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 4th - Time 0.55.50 (PB)

1st June - Chester RC25m TT, D25/8E - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 8th - Time 0.57.07

1st June - Preston Wheelers 25m TT, L2525 - Time Trail.

  • Mike Cliffe - 11th - Time 1.00.33

29th May - TLI Swynnerton Thursday Evening Series - Circuit Race.

  • Dave Kent - 2nd
  • Harry McNally - 6th

28th May - Litherland Circuit League, Event 8 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 6th

Youth B Boys Race.

  • Thomas Ashcroft - 3rd

28th May - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 7 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

26th May - Lancaster CC 10m TT, L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 6th - Time 0.21.58

21st May - Litherland Circuit League, Event 7 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 5th

3,4, Race.

  • Col Hodgson - 13th

21st May - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 6 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

18th May - Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT, D50/3R - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 6th -Time 1.56.19
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 2.30.23

17th May - West Pennine Rc 10m TT, L109 - Time Trial.

  • Joe Roberts - 12th -  Time 0.24.18

17th May - Stone Wheelers 25m TT, J5/8 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - Time 0.57.27 (PB)
17th May - TLI National Criterium Championships - Circuit Race.

"C" Category Race.

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

14th May - Litherland Circuit League, Event 6 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 9th

3,4, Race.

  • Adam Sant - 12th
  • Col Hodgson - 14th
Youth B - Boys
  • Tom Ashcroft - 5th

14th May - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 5 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

13th May - TLI Dave Astles Memorial Cheshire RR Series - Event 4 - Road Race.
Race 3.

  • Harry McNally - 4th

13th May - Prescot Eagle RC Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 8th - Time 0.23.04
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.25.50

11th May - Port Sunlight Village Criteriums - Circuit Race.

3,4 Race.

  • Brian Rigby - 2nd
  • Ryan Ashcroft - 3rd (Junior Winner)
  • Adam Sant - 13th
  • Col Hodgson  - 34th
  • Carl Fairclough - 35th

7th May - Litherland Circuit League, Event 5 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.
  • Dave Kent - 10th

3,4, Race.

  • Adam Sant - 6th

7th May - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 4 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here


6th May - TLI Dave Astles Memorial Cheshire RR Series - Event 3 - Road Race.
Race 1.
  • Stan Boyd - 6th
Race 2.
  • Jeff Freeman - 13th
Race 3.
  • Geoff Rawlinson - 4th

6th May - Prescot Eagle RC Club 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Paul Mower - 3rd - Time 0.22.53

5th May - 5/5/14 - Lancaster CC 10m - L1015.

  • Mike Cliffe 11th -Time 0 22.34

3rd May - Bury Clarion Criteriums, Salt Ayre - Circuit race.

2,3,4, Race

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

4, Race.

  • Carl Fairclough - 10th

30th April - Wigan Wheelers 30m TT, L304 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 19th - Time 1.13.44 (PB)

30th April - Litherland Circuit League, Event 4 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.
  • Dave Kent - 10th

3,4, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - WINNER
  • Col Hodgson  - 14th

Youth B Boys, Race.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 6th

30th April - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 3 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

29th April - TLI Dave Astles Memorial Cheshire RR Series - Event 2 - Road Race.

Race 2.
  • Jeff Freeman - 14th
Race 3.
  • Harry McNally - 19th

29th April - Prescot Eagle RC Club 10m TT - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 7th - Time 0.22.48
  • Billy Fairclough - Time 0.26.10
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.28.10

27th April - Lakeland Loop Sportive  69m - Sportive.

  • Dave Jones - Time 5.14.50 (Silver)

27the April - CDNW Road Race League, Round 6 (Old Hutton) - Road Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 23rd

26th April - TLI, Tour of the North West Circuits, Event 3, Palatine Leisure Centre,
Blackpool - Circuit Race.

  • David Kent - 4th (2nd in group C)

26th April Wigan Wheelers 10m TT, L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.24.06

24th April - Southport CC Club 10m TT, Tarleton - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 6th - Time 0.22.34

23rd April - Litherland Circuit League, Event 3 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.
  • Dave Kent - 8th

23rd April - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 2 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

21st April - Lancaster CC 10m TT, Levens L1015 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 2nd - Time 0.21.23 (PB)

20th April - Mid Shropshire 25m TT, D25/8E - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 6th - Time 0.58.16

19th April - North Lanc's RC 10m TT, L105 - Time Trial.

  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.24.07

19th April - CDNW Road Race League, Round 5 (Bickerstaffe) - Road Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - 5th
  • Col Hodgson - 13th
  • Carl Finney - 23rd

16th April - Litherland Circuit League, Event 2 - Circuit Race.

3,4, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - WINNER

Youth B Boys, Race.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 2nd

16 April - St Helens CRC & Wigan Wheelers Interclub 10m TT, Round 1 D10/1 - Time Trial.

The full results of tonight's round can be found here

15th April - Prescot Eagle RC Club 10m TT - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 4th - Time 0.23.08

12th April - Leigh Premier RC 10m TT D10/1 - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 3rd - Time 0.21.49
  • Mike Cliffe - 13th - Time 0.22.57
  • Adam Sant - 18th - Time 0.23.27
  • Dave Roberts - Time 0.23.41
  • Joe Roberts - Time 0.24.51
  • Glynn Walsh - Time 0.25.06
  • Janet Fairclough - Time 0.29.13

10th April - Southport CC Club 10m - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - WINNER - Time 0.22.59

9th April - Litherland Circuit League, Event 1 - Circuit Race.

E,1,2,3, Race.
  • Dave Kent - WINNER

3,4, Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft - WINNER
  • Adam Sant - 8th

Youth B Boys, Race.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 4th

8th April - Manchester VTTA (Mcr & NW) 10m, J2/1 - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - 5th - Time 0.23.45

6th April - Withington Whs Open 25m - Time Trial.

  • Peter Ware - 11th - Time 0.56.51

5th April - Ronde Van Vlaanderen, 134km route, Belgium - Sportive.

  • David Harrison - Time 5.14. 55

5th April -Dolan Bikes Youth Series Round 3 - Circuit Race.

Youth B - Race One.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 21st

Youth B Race Two.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 13th

5th April - TLI, Tour of the North West Circuits, Event 2.

  • Dave Kent - 3rd

30th March - WCTTCA 10m, (D10/19) - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - Time 0.23.14

29th March - Dolan Bikes Youth Series Round 2 - Circuit Race.

Youth B - Race One.
  • Tom Ashcroft - 8th
Youth B Race Two.
  • Tom Ashcroft - 17th

29th March - TLI, Tour of the North West Circuits, Event 3, Palatine Leisure Centre,
Blackpool - Circuit Race.

  • Col Hodgson - 9th

23rd March - The Cheshire Cat - Sportive.

100 Mile.

  • Dave Roberts - Time 6.10..14
  • Ste Cross - Time 7.40.00

75 Mile.

  • Allan Dowell - Time 5.44.04

23rd March - Merseyside Wheelers 2/3/4th Cat, Pimbo - Road Race

  • Dave Kent 11th
  • Carl Finney 28th

22nd March - Dolan Bikes Youth Series Round 1 - Circuit Race.

Youth B - Race One.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 21st

Youth B Race Two.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 10th

16th March - LVRC, La Fleche Waltonne  - Road Race.

  • Dave Kent - 8th

15th March - CDNW Youth League, Round 1, Preston - Circuit Race.

Youth B - Race One.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 20th

Youth B - Race Two.

  • Tom Ashcroft - 18th

15th March - TLI, Tour of the North West Circuits Event 1 Salt Ayre - Circuit Race.

  • Carl Finney - 2nd Cat B

8th March - Manchester & District TTA 10m - Time Trial

  • Mike Cliffe - 9th - Time 0.24.11

2nd March - Polocini Winter Sprinter - Sportive.

  • Dave Harrison - Time 3.12.33

2nd March - Eden Valley Epic Sportive - Sportive.

  • Dave Robert - 23rd Time 3.19.54 (817 finishers)

2nd March - CDNW Road Race League, Round 1 (Pimbo) - Road Race.

3rd/4th Race.

  • Ryan Ashcroft(J) - 7th
  • Carl Finney - 18th
  • Mark Leyland - 59th
  • Adam Sant - 68th

1st March - Lancaster University Salt Ayre Sping Crits - Circuit Race.

4th Cat Race.

  • Carl Ferguson - 11th

1st March - Eddie Soens Memorial Road Race (Aintree) - Road Race.

  • Carl Finney - 61st

1st March - Rossendale RC (L112), 11m - Time Trial.

  • Mike Cliffe - Time 0.28.43

NWCCA Cyclo-Cross League Final Postions 2013 -2014.

Senior & Junior League.

  • Brian Rigby - 14th Overall / 11th Senior
  • Ryan Ashcroft - 21st Overall / 3rd Junior
  • Stan Boyd - 23th Overall / 19th Senior
  • Peter Ware - 25th Overall / 20th Senior

Vet's & Womens League.

  • Stewart Dwyer - 28th Overall / 3rd V50

Under 10's League.

  • Isobel Ware - 57th Overall / 8th U10'(G)
  • Amelia Ware - 60th Overall / 9th U8'(G)

19th January, Ashurst Beacon Country Park / St Helens CRC, NWCCA Round 14 - Cyclo-Cross.

Sen/Jun.

  • Ryan Ashcroft (J) - 11th

5th January, Border City Wheelers, NWCCA Round 13 - Cyclo-Cross.

Sen/Jun.

  • Stan Boyd - 10th
  • Brian Rigby -11th
  • Ryan Ashcroft - 12th

Vets/Women.

  • Stew Dwyer - 20th

Previous page: 2015
Next page: 2013