Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

ST HELENS CYCLE RACING CLUB


» Latest Results » 2018 Jan - Jun  

Results 2018 Jan - Jun

26th Jun Seamons Evening Road Race Road Race (TLI)
Race B/C
Carl Finney 9th (3rd E Cat)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 5th (2nd E Cat)
19th Jun Oulton Park Series Event 2 Circuit Race (TLI)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd (1st E Cat)
17th Jun Percy Stallard Event 4, Road Race (LVRC)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 5th (4th E Cat)
13th Jun Derek Davenport Memorial RR Road Race (TLI)
Race E/D/F
Geoff Rawlinson 11th (2nd E Cat)
9th Jun Adept Cycling 25mTT - T252/2 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 1.03.10(PB)(2nd Lady Vet)
5th Jun Oulton Park Series Event 2 Circuit Race (TLI)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 7th (1st E Cat)
3rd Jun Chester RC 25mTT - D25/8E Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 1.07.11 (1st Lady Vet)
3rd June LVRC Darley Moor Circuit Races Circuit Race (LVRC)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd (2nd E Cat)
2nd Jun Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 10mTT - D10/1 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 0.25.50 (2nd Lady Vet)
29th May Oulton Park Series Event 1 Circuit Race (TLI)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson WINNER
27th May Bioracer/ Port Sunlight Wheelers Road Race Road Race (TLI)
Race C/D/E
Geoff Rawlinson 6th (3rd E Cat)
23rd May Litherland Circuit League Round 7 Circuit Race
Race 1/2/3
Chris Humphries 3rd
Race 3/4
Chris Humphries 2nd
22nd May Macclesfield Wheelers Road Race Road Race (TLI)
Race B/C
Carl Finney 3rd
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 7th (2nd E Cat)
20th May National Criterium Championships, Oulton Park Circuit Race (TLI)
Race E Cat
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd
15th May Dave Astles Cheshire RR Series, Event 4 Road Race (TLI)
Race 2
Carl Finney 9th
Colin Hodgson 21st
Race 3
Geoff Rawlinson 6th
13th May The Lapierre RR League Event 3 Road Race (TLI)
Race 3
Geoff Rawlinson 7th ( E Cat)
13th May Darley Moor Circuit Races Event 2 Circuit Race (BC)
Race3/4
Chris Morgan 3rd
12th May South Pennine (Women's) 25mTT - A25/11 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough 14th Time 1.04.16
8th May Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series Round 7 Circuit Race (BC)
Race 3/4
Chris Morgan 13th
8th May Dave Astles Cheshire Road Race Series Event 3 Road Race (BC)
Race 2
Col Hodgson 13th
Race 3
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd
Harry McNally 14th
6th May Nova Raiders cc 25mTT - D25/20 Time Trail
Ben Gannon 17th Time 1.00.37
5th May Liverpool Century, Steve Gutteridge Memorial RR Road Race (LVRC)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 4th (3rd E Cat)
3rd May Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series Round 6 Circuit Race (BC)
Race 3/4
Chris Morgan 22nd
2nd May Litherland Circuit League Round 4 Circuit Race (BC)
Race 3/4
Chris Humphries 3rd
1st May Dave Astles Cheshire RR Series, Event 2 Road Race(TLI)
Race 1
Mark Leyland 20th
Race 2
Carl Finney 8th
Col Hodgson 21st
Race 3
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd
Harry McNally 20th
Stewart Dwyer 21st
29th Apr The Lapierre RR League Event 2 Road Race (TLI)
Race 2
Carl Finney 17th (3rd C Cat)
Race 3
Geoff Rawlinson 3rd (2nd E Cat)
29th Apr VTTA 30mTT National Championships Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 1.22.28 (2nd Lady Vet)
28th Apr The Mallorca 312 Sportive Sportive
Phil Knowles 302nd Time 11hrs.32.42
Dave Roberts 590th Time 12hrs.18.24
Ben Gannon 1019th Time 13hrs.02.47
Richie Pearn 1031st Time 13hrs.03.58
Paul Lomax 1631st Time 13hrs.44.55
Dave Bagley 1636th Time 13hrs.45.02
24th Apr Dave Astles Cheshire RR Series, Event 1 Road Race (TLI)
Race 2
Col Hodgson 15th
Race 3
Harry McNally 14th
22nd Apr Ogmore Valley Whls 25mTT - R25/3H Time Trial
Billy Fairclough Time 1.00.27 (PB)
21st Apr Runcorn CC, 10mTT - D10/1 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 0.25.39 (2nd Lady)
18th Apr Litherland Circuit League Round 2 Circuit Race (BC)
Race 3/4
Chris Humphries 5th
15th Apr Darley Moore Circuit Races Circuit Race (BC)
Race 3/4
Chris Humphries 24th
15th Apr Percy Stallard Road Race, Luton CC Road Race (LVRC)
Race E/F/G
Geoff Rawlinson 5th
8th Apr Star Wheelers Circuit Races Circuit Race (BC)
Race 3/4
Chris Humphries 4th
8th Apr The Lapierre RR League Event 1 Road Race (TLI)
Geoff Rawlinson 5th (E Cat)
Colin Hodgson 10th (C Cat)
7th Apr Lea Valley CC 25mTT - E2/25 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 1.03.24 (PB)
5th Apr UCLAN Preston Crit's Circuit Race (BC)
Race 2/3/4
Chris Humphries 22nd
3rd Apr TCDG Race League - Week 1 Circuit Race (BC)
Race 4th Cat
Chris Humphries WINNER
1st Apr Mid Shropshire Whls 25mTT - D25/E Time Trial
Ben Gannon Time 1.00.14
Janet Fairclough Time 1.9.37 (4th Lady Vet)
31st Mar North Lancashire RC 10m - L101 Time Trial
Janet Fairclough Time 0.27.46 (4th Lady Vet)
25th Mar Town Green Masters Road Races Road Race (BC)
Race 50+
Carl Finney 9th
Colin Hodgson 13th
25th Mar Darley Moor Early Season Leg Loosener Circuit Race (TLI)
Race 1
Chris Humphries 6th
25th Mar VTTA(Merseyside) 15m TT - D315/1 Time Trail
Janet Fairclough Time 0.41.33 (1st Lady Vet)
17th Mar Lancaster University Crit's Event 3 Circuit Race (BC)
Race-4th Cat
Carl Finney 5th
Race-3/4 Cat
Carl Finney 35th
11th Mar Cull Cup/Duncan Sparrow RR Road Race (BC)
Race-3/4 Cat
Chris Morgan 17th
Colin Hodgson 26th
Ben Gannon 29th
10th Mar Lancaster University Crit's Event 2 Circuit Race (BC)
Race-4th Cat
Carl Finney 3rd
21st Jan Harry Middleton CC, Ashurst Beacon. Cyclo-cross (NWCCA)
Race-Vet 50+
Dave Jones 20th

Previous page: 2018 Jul - Dec
Next page: Results 2017